SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification Out For 6160 Posts : Apply Now @sbi.co.in

WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Telegram Channel Join Now

[ad_1]

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023: State Bank of India (SBI) has invited the online application form for SBI Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2023. The official notification for this recruitment is released on 01-09-2023 and the online apply date is 01- 21 September, 2023.

The online form filling process will be complete through the official website of State Bank of India i.e. https://sbi.co.in/. That all candidates who are interested and eligible for Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2023, are advised to read all the information carefully before apply online.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023- Overview

Article TitleSBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023
Department NameState Bank of India (SBI)
Post NameApprentice
Total no. of vacancies6160 Vacancies
Apply ModeOnline
Online apply start date01/09/2023
Online apply last date21/09/2023
Official Websitehttps://sbi.co.in/
Details InformationRead this article
SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023
SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023

About- SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023:

State Bank of India invites online applications from the eligible candidates through official website of SBI @sbi.co.in for the post of “Apprenticeship”. Candidates are requested to apply Online through the link given on the following website https://nsdcindia.org/apprenticeship or https://apprenticeshipindia.org or http://bfsissc.com or https://bank.sbi/careers or https://www.sbi.co.in/ careers.

Important Date
Apply Mode: Online
Apply Start Date: 01-09-2023
Apply Last Date: 21-09-2023
Exam Date: Oct/ Nov 2023
Application Fee
UR/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 300/-
SC/ ST/ PWD: Rs. 0/- (Nil)
Payment Mode: Online
Age Limit as on 01-08-2023
Calculate your age : Click Here
Minimum Age: 20 Years
Maximum Age: 28 Years
Age relaxation applicable as per notification.

Education Qualification:

Graduation passed from any recognized University/ Institutions as on 01-08-2023.

Vacancy Details (Category Wise):

Category NameTradesman
General2665
OBC1389
SC989
ST514
EWS603
Total6160

State wise SBI Apprentice Vacancy Details:

State NameLanguageUROBCEWSSCSTNo. of Posts
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu17311040863412
BiharHindi / Urdu241358050
JharkhandHindi / Santhali12323727
Madhya PradeshHindi12244294459298
ChhattisgarhHindi4359113199
RajasthanHindi37118592157120925
Himachal PradeshHindi8240205008200
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi674015280150
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi14876361050365
UttarakhandHindi721612223125
UT PondicherryTamil13724026
Tamil NaiduTamil281174641236648
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu523312208125
OdishaOdia8424203245205
KeralaMalyalam22211442424424
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu157105396227390
MaharashtraMarathi208125464641466
Arunachal PradeshEnglish9020920
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo553212814121
ManipurManipuri10220620
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi141301331
MizoramMizo9010717
NagalandEnglish10020921
TripuraBengali / Kokborok11023622
KarnatakaKannada7147172812175
West BengalBengali / Nepali13372327516328
GujaratGujarati12178292043291
UT Andaman & Nicobar IslandEnglish / Hindi620008
SikkimNepali / English5210210
UT Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu442710811100
UT ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13624025
UT LaddakhLadakhi / Urdu / Bhoti6210110
GoaKonkani17420326
Total266513896039895146160

Pay Scale:

The Pay scale for the post of Tradesman Mate is Level 1- Rs.18,000 – Rs.56900.

Important Documents list:

  • Adhar Card
  • Educational Qualification Documents
  • Passport size photo
  • Cast Certificate
  • Mobile No.
  • Email ID
  • And Other Documents

Selection Process:

Selection for engagement of apprentices would be based on the basis of (i) online written test and (ii) test of local language.

Online Written Test

PartSubjectNo. of QuestionMaximum MarksDuration
1General/Financial Awareness252515 Min.
2General English252515 Min.
3Quantitative Ability252515 Min.
4Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude252515 Min.
Total1001001 Hour

How to Apply SBI Apprentice Online Form 2023?

If any Candidate who wants to apply for SBI Apprentice Online Form 2023, Follow these steps-

  • The candidates will apply only through online mode through the link available in the SBI portal or Apply Link Given Below.
  • Now on home page under the Career option click on Recruitment option.
  • Now we have to click on Registration.
  • And complete the registration and get User ID and Password.
  • Now Click on Login Link. and Get Login using Login ID and Pass.
  • Now fill the application form carefully and upload documents.
  • Then pay Examination/ Application Fee. (If Required)
  • Now click on final submit and take a print out of application.
SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023

FAQ’s –

What is the apply date of SBI Apprentice Online Form 2023?

Apply date for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 is 01-09-2023 to 21-09-2023.

How many Vacancies are available in SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

There are total 6160 vacancies in SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023.

What is the Age Limit for SBI Apprentice Online Form 2023?

Age limit is for SBI Apprentice Online Form 2023 is Minimum 20 years and Maximum 28 years.

What is the Application fee for SBI Apprentice Online Form 2023?

Application fee UR/ OBC/ EWS is Rs. 300/- and No any application fee for Others.

[ad_2]

Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *